14,303
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Posts in | !rowspan="2"|Posts in | ||
!rowspan="2"|Comment | !rowspan="2"|Comment | ||
!rowspan="2"|Wikipedia article | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Fediverse | !Fediverse | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
!Mastodon | !Mastodon | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Mastodon @Mastodon] | |[https://mastodon.social/@Mastodon @Mastodon] | ||
| | |695k | ||
|{{yes|Mastodon}} | |{{yes|Mastodon}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Original account of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | |Original account of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mastodon_(software) en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Eugen | !Eugen | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Gargron @Gargron] | |[https://mastodon.social/@Gargron @Gargron] | ||
| | |248k | ||
|{{yes|Mastodon and more}} | |{{yes|Mastodon and more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|English, (Deutsch) | |English, (Deutsch) | ||
|Founder, CEO and lead developer of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | |Founder, CEO and lead developer of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eugen_Rochko en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Jan Böhmermann | !Jan Böhmermann | ||
|[https://edi.social/@janboehm @janboehm] | |[https://edi.social/@janboehm @janboehm] | ||
| | |138k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|German | |German comedian | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_B%C3%B6hmermann en] | |||
|- | |||
!FediTips | |||
|[https://mstdn.social/@feditips @feditips] | |||
|116k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English | |||
|Tips about the Fediverse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!stux | !stux | ||
|[https://mstdn.social/@stux @stux] | |[https://mstdn.social/@stux @stux] | ||
| | |93k | ||
|{{yes|own services & more}} | |{{yes|own services & more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 91: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Hoster of many notable (Fediverse) services | |Hoster of many notable (Fediverse) services | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Stephen Fry | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mastodonapp.uk/@stephenfry @stephenfry] | ||
| | |82k | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |famous author | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stephen_Fry en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Elhotzo | ||
|[https://mastodon. | |[https://mastodon.social/@elhotzo @elhotzo] | ||
| | |77k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |Deutsch | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Greta Thunberg | ||
|[https://mastodon. | |[https://mastodon.nu/@gretathunberg @gretathunberg] | ||
| | |69k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Founder of FridaysForFuture | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greta_Thunberg en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Der Postillon | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@ | |[https://mastodon.social/@derpostillon @derpostillon] | ||
| | |66k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |Deutsch | ||
| | |German satirical fake-news | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Der_Postillon en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Curator | !Curator | ||
|[https://mastodon.art/@Curator @Curator] | |[https://mastodon.art/@Curator @Curator] | ||
| | |53k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 156: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Admin of mastodon.art and curator of art on the Fediverse | |Admin of mastodon.art and curator of art on the Fediverse | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !EU Commission | ||
|[https:// | |[https://social.network.europa.eu/@EU_Commission @EU_Commission] | ||
| | |54k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|EU Politics}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Official account of the EU commission | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Commission en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !FediFollows | ||
|[https:// | |[https://social.growyourown.services/@FediFollows @FediFollows] | ||
| | |42k | ||
|{{yes | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 180: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |Follow recommendations | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Kathy Griffin | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mstdn.social/@kathygriffin @kathygriffin] | ||
| | |44k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 194: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |famous US-Actress | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kathy_Griffin en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !FridaysForFuture Germany | ||
|[https:// | |[https://chaos.social/@fff @fff] | ||
| | |41k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |Deutsch | ||
| | |German climate justice activism group | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Digitalcourage e.V. | ||
|[https://social | |[https://digitalcourage.social/@digitalcourage @digitalcourage] | ||
| | |31k | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 220: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
| | |Association for freedom of information & privacy. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digitalcourage en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Pixelfed | ||
|[https://mastodon. | |[https://mastodon.social/@pixelfed @pixelfed] | ||
| | |31k | ||
|{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 233: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Original account of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pixelfed en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Tor Project | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mastodon.social/@torproject @torproject] | ||
| | |29k | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes|Tor, security, privacy}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |Developers of Tor, the Tor browser and other projects. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_(network) en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !muesli | ||
|[https://mastodon. | |[https://mastodon.social/@fribbledom @fribbledom] | ||
| | |27k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Developing, Free software, Golang}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Software developer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Aral | !Aral | ||
|[https://mastodon.ar.al/@aral @aral] | |[https://mastodon.ar.al/@aral @aral] | ||
| | |25k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes|Small tech}} | |{{yes|Small tech}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 272: | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!Mastodon Italia | |||
|[https://mastodon.uno/@mastodon @mastodon] | |||
|23k | |||
|{{yes|Mastodon & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|Italiano | |||
|Admin of the largest Italian mastodon instance. | |||
|- | |||
!Katja Diehl | |||
|[https://norden.social/@SheDrivesMobility @SheDrivesMobility] | |||
||21k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Climate justice, social justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Author of #AutoKorrektur, a book on mobility turnaround | |||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Katja_Diehl de] | |||
|- | |||
!Kuketz Blog | |||
|[https://social.tchncs.de/@kuketzblog @kuketzblog] | |||
|21k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes|security, privacy, free software & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|IT-security expert | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Framasoft | !Framasoft | ||
|[https://framapiaf.org/@Framasoft @Framasoft] | |[https://framapiaf.org/@Framasoft @Framasoft] | ||
| | |20k | ||
|{{yes|Mobilizon, PeerTube & more}} | |{{yes|Mobilizon, PeerTube & more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 321: | ||
|français, English | |français, English | ||
|French software company/community, developers of [[What is Mobilizon?|Mobilizon]], [[What is Peertube?|PeerTube]] and many services to replace Google products. | |French software company/community, developers of [[What is Mobilizon?|Mobilizon]], [[What is Peertube?|PeerTube]] and many services to replace Google products. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Framasoft en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !George Takei | ||
|[https:// | |[https://universeodon.com/@georgetakei @georgetakei] | ||
| | |18k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 265: | Line 333: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |American actor | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/George_Takei en] | |||
|- | |||
!Tutanota | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Tutanota @Tutanota] | |||
|17k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Tutanota, security, privacy}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English, Deutsch | |||
|Privacy-friendly E-Mail client & provider from Germany. | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tutanota en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Nextcloud | ||
|[https://mastodon. | |[https://mastodon.xyz/@nextcloud @nextcloud] | ||
| | |16k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Nextcloud}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 277: | Line 359: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Personal cloud service | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nextcloud en] | |||
|- | |||
!Katherina Nocun | |||
|[https://chaos.social/@kattascha @kattascha] | |||
|15k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Social justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|German-Polish publicist, net-activist, politician & more. | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Katharina_Nocun en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!David Revoy | !David Revoy | ||
|[https://framapiaf.org/@davidrevoy @davidrevoy] | |[https://framapiaf.org/@davidrevoy @davidrevoy] | ||
| | |15k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 290: | Line 386: | ||
|English, français | |English, français | ||
|Creator of comics & mascots of Fediverse and other Free Software projects. | |Creator of comics & mascots of Fediverse and other Free Software projects. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pepper%26Carrot en] | |||
|- | |||
!F-Droid | |||
|[https://floss.social/@fdroidorg @fdroidorg] | |||
|15k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|F-Droid, Free software}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English | |||
|Free software Android app store. | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/F-Droid en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Volker Quaschning | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mastodon.green/@VQuaschning @VQuaschning] | ||
| | |14k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|German | |||
|German climate scientist | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Volker_Quaschning en] | |||
|- | |||
!LibreOffice | |||
|[https://fosstodon.org/@libreoffice @libreoffice] | |||
|14k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Libre Office}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English | |||
|Free software office application. | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LibreOffice en] | |||
|- | |||
!Tusky | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Tusky @Tusky] | |||
|11k | |||
|{{yes|Tusky, Mastodon & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |Original account of the Mastodon client Tusky | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Dansup | !Dansup | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@dansup @dansup] | |[https://mastodon.social/@dansup @dansup] | ||
| | |10k | ||
|{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | |{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | ||
|{{yes|developing & more}} | |{{yes|developing & more}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 451: | ||
|Developer of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | |Developer of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Luisa Neubauer | ||
|[https:// | |[https://forfuture.social/@luisaneubauer @luisaneubauer] | ||
|| | |10k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Fridays For Future activist | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luisa_Neubauer en] | |||
|- | |||
!Parents 4 Future | |||
|[https://climatejustice.global/@parents4future @parents4future] | |||
|8k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Alliance of FridaysForFuture Germany | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Jasmina Kuhnke | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@jasminakuhnke @jasminakuhnke] | |||
|7k | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes| | |{{yes|anti-racism}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
| | |Comedian, author and anti-racism activist. | ||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jasmina_Kuhnke de] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !islieb | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mastodon.social/@islieb @islieb] | ||
| | |7k | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Comics}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
| | |Creator of cute little comics about life. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Leah | !Leah | ||
|[https://chaos.social/@leah @leah] | |[https://chaos.social/@leah @leah] | ||
| | |7k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 514: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Photographer, artist and Fediverse instance admin. | |Photographer, artist and Fediverse instance admin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Fedilab apps | !Fedilab apps | ||
|[https://toot.fedilab.app/@apps @apps] | |[https://toot.fedilab.app/@apps @apps] | ||
| | |6k | ||
|{{yes|Fedilab & more}} | |{{yes|Fedilab & more}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 375: | Line 527: | ||
|Official account of the Fediverse client Fedilab and other apps by the same developers | |Official account of the Fediverse client Fedilab and other apps by the same developers | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Peter Kalmus | ||
|[https:// | |[https://climatejustice.social/@ClimateHuman @ClimateHuman] | ||
| | |6k | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Climate scientist | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peter_Kalmus_(climate_scientist) en] | |||
|- | |||
!PaulaToThePeople | |||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@PaulaToThePeople @PaulaToThePeople] | |||
|6k | |||
|{{yes|own services & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Climate justice, social justice}} | |||
|{{yes|Mental health}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English, Deutsch | |||
|Climate justice activist & Fediverse advocat | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Codeberg | ||
|[https:// | |[https://social.anoxinon.de/@Codeberg @codeberg] | ||
|5k | |5k | ||
|{{yes|Federation}} | |||
|{{yes|Codeberg, gitea}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |Website using the gitea federated git software. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Small Circles | !Small Circles | ||
|[https://social.coop/@smallcircles @smallcircles] | |[https://social.coop/@smallcircles @smallcircles] | ||
| | |5k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes|Humane tech}} | |{{yes|Humane tech}} | ||
Line 411: | Line 576: | ||
|Account about "humane" technology like the Fediverse. | |Account about "humane" technology like the Fediverse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !YunoHost | ||
|[https://social | |[https://mastodon.social/@yunohost @yunohost] | ||
|5k | |5k | ||
|{{yes | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 421: | Line 586: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Software to self-host free software like Fediverse services. | ||
|- | |||
!Ende Gelände | |||
|[https://climatejustice.global/@ende_gelaende @ende_gelaende] | |||
|5k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Climate justice, social justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Climate justice activism group in Germany | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ende_Gel%C3%A4nde en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!PeerTube | !PeerTube | ||
|[https://framapiaf.org/@peertube @peertube] | |[https://framapiaf.org/@peertube @peertube] | ||
| | |5k | ||
|{{yes|PeerTube}} | |{{yes|PeerTube}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 434: | Line 612: | ||
|English, français | |English, français | ||
|Official account of [[What is PeerTube?|PeerTube]]. | |Official account of [[What is PeerTube?|PeerTube]]. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PeerTube en] | |||
|- | |||
!Eichkat3r | |||
|[https://ieji.de/@eichkat3r @eichkat3r] | |||
|3k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|humor}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Internet funnyperson | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Mobilizon | !Mobilizon | ||
Line 449: | Line 640: | ||
!Syuilo | !Syuilo | ||
|[https://misskey.io/@syuilo @syuilo] | |[https://misskey.io/@syuilo @syuilo] | ||
| | |3k | ||
|{{yes|Misskey}} | |{{yes|Misskey}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 457: | Line 648: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|日本語 | |日本語 | ||
|Lead developer of [[What is Misskey?|Misskey]] | |Lead developer of [[What is Misskey?|Misskey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Conny Duck | !Conny Duck | ||
|[https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck @ConnyDuck] | |[https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck @ConnyDuck] | ||
| | |3k | ||
|{{yes|Tusky & more}} | |{{yes|Tusky & more}} | ||
|{{yes|developing}} | |{{yes|developing}} | ||
Line 494: | Line 661: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Developer of the Mastodon client Tusky & painter | |Developer of the Mastodon client Tusky & painter | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Senfcall | !Senfcall | ||
|[https://chaos.social/@senfcall @senfcall] | |[https://chaos.social/@senfcall @senfcall] | ||
|1. | |1.9k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Senfcall, BigBlueButton & more}} | |{{yes|Senfcall, BigBlueButton & more}} | ||
Line 518: | Line 673: | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|Official account of German BigBlueButton videohosting provider Senfcall. | |Official account of German BigBlueButton videohosting provider Senfcall. | ||
|- | |||
!Doug Belshaw | |||
|[https://social.coop/@dajb @dajb] | |||
|1.7k | |||
|{{yes|Bonfire & more}} | |||
|{{yes|Decentralisation, Open Badges}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Diverse topics}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English | |||
|Technologist, leader, and educator. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Sursiendo | !Sursiendo | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@sursiendo @sursiendo] | |[https://mastodon.social/@sursiendo @sursiendo] | ||
|1. | |1.7k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Digital rights, digital activism, tech}} | |{{yes|Digital rights, digital activism, tech}} | ||
Line 533: | Line 700: | ||
!Rikylinux | !Rikylinux | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@rikylinux_ar @rikylinux] | |[https://mastodon.social/@rikylinux_ar @rikylinux] | ||
|1. | |1.5k | ||
|{{Yes}} | |{{Yes}} | ||
|{{yes|GNU/Linux}} | |{{yes|GNU/Linux}} | ||
Line 543: | Line 710: | ||
|Digital activist and blogger. | |Digital activist and blogger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Derek Caelin | ||
|[https:// | |[https://sunbeam.city/web/@derek @derek] | ||
|1. | |1.5k | ||
|{{yes | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes|Diverse topics}} | |{{yes|Diverse topics}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Solarpunk enthusiast, climate feminist, social impact technologist | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !ThatOneCalculator | ||
|[https:// | |[https://stop.voring.me/@thatonecalculator @thatonecalculator] | ||
|1. | |1.2k | ||
|{{yes|Calckey & more}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Diverse topics, memes}} | |||
|{{yes|Diverse topics}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |Lead developer of [[What is Calckey?|Calckey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Category |category=In the Fediverse}} | {{Category |category=In the Fediverse}} |