14,300
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Original account of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | |Original account of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | ||
|- | |||
!FediTips | |||
|[https://mstdn.social/@feditips @feditips] | |||
|15k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English | |||
|Tips about the Fediverse | |||
|- | |||
!FediFollows | |||
|[https://mastodon.online/@FediFollows @FediFollows] | |||
|12k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English | |||
|Follow recommendations | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Aral | !Aral | ||
Line 172: | Line 196: | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|Author of #AutoKorrektur, a book on mobility turnaround | |Author of #AutoKorrektur, a book on mobility turnaround | ||
|- | |||
!Fedilab apps | |||
|[https://toot.fedilab.app/@apps @apps] | |||
|4k | |||
|{{yes|Fedilab & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|English | |||
|Official account of the Fediverse client Fedilab and other apps by the same developers | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Ende Gelände | !Ende Gelände | ||
Line 197: | Line 233: | ||
|Climate justice activist & Fediverse advocat | |Climate justice activist & Fediverse advocat | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Conny Duck | |||
|[https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck @ConnyDuck] | |||
|2k | |||
|{{yes|Tusky & more}} | |||
|{{yes|developing}} | |||
|{{yes|paintings}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English | |||
|Developer of the Mastodon client Tusky & painter | |||
|} | |} |