14,300
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Posts in | !rowspan="2"|Posts in | ||
!rowspan="2"|Comment | !rowspan="2"|Comment | ||
!rowspan="2"|Wikipedia article | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Fediverse | !Fediverse | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
!Mastodon | !Mastodon | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Mastodon @Mastodon] | |[https://mastodon.social/@Mastodon @Mastodon] | ||
| | |695k | ||
|{{yes|Mastodon}} | |{{yes|Mastodon}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Original account of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | |Original account of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mastodon_(software) en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Eugen | !Eugen | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Gargron @Gargron] | |[https://mastodon.social/@Gargron @Gargron] | ||
| | |248k | ||
|{{yes|Mastodon and more}} | |{{yes|Mastodon and more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|English, (Deutsch) | |English, (Deutsch) | ||
|Founder, CEO and lead developer of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | |Founder, CEO and lead developer of [[What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eugen_Rochko en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Jan Böhmermann | !Jan Böhmermann | ||
|[https://edi.social/@janboehm @janboehm] | |[https://edi.social/@janboehm @janboehm] | ||
| | |138k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|German | |German comedian | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_B%C3%B6hmermann en] | |||
|- | |||
!FediTips | |||
|[https://mstdn.social/@feditips @feditips] | |||
|116k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English | |||
|Tips about the Fediverse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!stux | !stux | ||
|[https://mstdn.social/@stux @stux] | |[https://mstdn.social/@stux @stux] | ||
| | |93k | ||
|{{yes|own services & more}} | |{{yes|own services & more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 91: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Hoster of many notable (Fediverse) services | |Hoster of many notable (Fediverse) services | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Stephen Fry | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mastodonapp.uk/@stephenfry @stephenfry] | ||
| | |82k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |famous author | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stephen_Fry en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Elhotzo | !Elhotzo | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@elhotzo @elhotzo] | |[https://mastodon.social/@elhotzo @elhotzo] | ||
| | |77k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Greta Thunberg | |||
|[https://mastodon.nu/@gretathunberg @gretathunberg] | |||
|69k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English | |||
|Founder of FridaysForFuture | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greta_Thunberg en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Der Postillon | ||
|[https:// | |[https://mastodon.social/@derpostillon @derpostillon] | ||
| | |66k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 120: | Line 141: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |Deutsch | ||
| | |German satirical fake-news | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Der_Postillon en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Curator | !Curator | ||
|[https://mastodon.art/@Curator @Curator] | |[https://mastodon.art/@Curator @Curator] | ||
| | |53k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 156: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Admin of mastodon.art and curator of art on the Fediverse | |Admin of mastodon.art and curator of art on the Fediverse | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!EU Commission | !EU Commission | ||
[https://social.network.europa.eu/@EU_Commission @EU_Commission] | |[https://social.network.europa.eu/@EU_Commission @EU_Commission] | ||
| | |54k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|EU Politics}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Official account of the EU commission | |Official account of the EU commission | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Commission en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!FediFollows | !FediFollows | ||
|[https:// | |[https://social.growyourown.services/@FediFollows @FediFollows] | ||
| | |42k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 182: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Follow recommendations | |Follow recommendations | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Kathy Griffin | |||
|[https://mstdn.social/@kathygriffin @kathygriffin] | |||
|44k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English | |||
|famous US-Actress | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kathy_Griffin en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!FridaysForFuture Germany | !FridaysForFuture Germany | ||
|[https://chaos.social/@fff @fff] | |[https://chaos.social/@fff @fff] | ||
| | |41k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 208: | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|German climate justice activism group | |German climate justice activism group | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Digitalcourage e.V. | |||
|[https://digitalcourage.social/@digitalcourage @digitalcourage] | |||
|31k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Association for freedom of information & privacy. | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Digitalcourage en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Pixelfed | !Pixelfed | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@pixelfed @pixelfed] | |[https://mastodon.social/@pixelfed @pixelfed] | ||
| | |31k | ||
|{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | |{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 234: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Original account of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | |Original account of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pixelfed en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Tor Project | !Tor Project | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@torproject @torproject] | |[https://mastodon.social/@torproject @torproject] | ||
| | |29k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Tor, security, privacy}} | |{{yes|Tor, security, privacy}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 247: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Developers of Tor, the Tor browser and other projects. | |Developers of Tor, the Tor browser and other projects. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tor_(network) en] | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
!muesli | !muesli | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@fribbledom @fribbledom] | |[https://mastodon.social/@fribbledom @fribbledom] | ||
| | |27k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|Developing, Free software, Golang}} | |{{yes|Developing, Free software, Golang}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 263: | ||
!Aral | !Aral | ||
|[https://mastodon.ar.al/@aral @aral] | |[https://mastodon.ar.al/@aral @aral] | ||
| | |25k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes|Small tech}} | |{{yes|Small tech}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 275: | ||
!Mastodon Italia | !Mastodon Italia | ||
|[https://mastodon.uno/@mastodon @mastodon] | |[https://mastodon.uno/@mastodon @mastodon] | ||
| | |23k | ||
|{{yes|Mastodon & more}} | |{{yes|Mastodon & more}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 284: | ||
|Italiano | |Italiano | ||
|Admin of the largest Italian mastodon instance. | |Admin of the largest Italian mastodon instance. | ||
|- | |||
!Katja Diehl | |||
|[https://norden.social/@SheDrivesMobility @SheDrivesMobility] | |||
||21k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Climate justice, social justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Author of #AutoKorrektur, a book on mobility turnaround | |||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Katja_Diehl de] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Kuketz Blog | !Kuketz Blog | ||
|[https://social.tchncs.de/@kuketzblog @kuketzblog] | |[https://social.tchncs.de/@kuketzblog @kuketzblog] | ||
| | |21k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes|security, privacy, free software & more}} | |{{yes|security, privacy, free software & more}} | ||
Line 269: | Line 312: | ||
!Framasoft | !Framasoft | ||
|[https://framapiaf.org/@Framasoft @Framasoft] | |[https://framapiaf.org/@Framasoft @Framasoft] | ||
| | |20k | ||
|{{yes|Mobilizon, PeerTube & more}} | |{{yes|Mobilizon, PeerTube & more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 278: | Line 321: | ||
|français, English | |français, English | ||
|French software company/community, developers of [[What is Mobilizon?|Mobilizon]], [[What is Peertube?|PeerTube]] and many services to replace Google products. | |French software company/community, developers of [[What is Mobilizon?|Mobilizon]], [[What is Peertube?|PeerTube]] and many services to replace Google products. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Framasoft en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !George Takei | ||
|[https:// | |[https://universeodon.com/@georgetakei @georgetakei] | ||
|| | |18k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |American actor | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/George_Takei en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Tutanota | !Tutanota | ||
Line 302: | Line 347: | ||
|English, Deutsch | |English, Deutsch | ||
|Privacy-friendly E-Mail client & provider from Germany. | |Privacy-friendly E-Mail client & provider from Germany. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tutanota en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Nextcloud | !Nextcloud | ||
Line 314: | Line 360: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Personal cloud service | |Personal cloud service | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nextcloud en] | |||
|- | |||
!Katherina Nocun | |||
|[https://chaos.social/@kattascha @kattascha] | |||
|15k | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Social justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|German-Polish publicist, net-activist, politician & more. | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Katharina_Nocun en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!David Revoy | !David Revoy | ||
|[https://framapiaf.org/@davidrevoy @davidrevoy] | |[https://framapiaf.org/@davidrevoy @davidrevoy] | ||
| | |15k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 326: | Line 386: | ||
|English, français | |English, français | ||
|Creator of comics & mascots of Fediverse and other Free Software projects. | |Creator of comics & mascots of Fediverse and other Free Software projects. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pepper%26Carrot en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!F-Droid | !F-Droid | ||
|[https://floss.social/@fdroidorg @fdroidorg] | |[https://floss.social/@fdroidorg @fdroidorg] | ||
| | |15k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{yes|F-Droid, Free software}} | |{{yes|F-Droid, Free software}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 399: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Free software Android app store. | |Free software Android app store. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/F-Droid en] | |||
|- | |||
!Volker Quaschning | |||
|[https://mastodon.green/@VQuaschning @VQuaschning] | |||
|14k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|German | |||
|German climate scientist | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Volker_Quaschning en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !LibreOffice | ||
|[https://fosstodon.org/@libreoffice @libreoffice] | |[https://fosstodon.org/@libreoffice @libreoffice] | ||
|14k | |14k | ||
Line 350: | Line 425: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Free software office application. | |Free software office application. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LibreOffice en] | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Tusky | !Tusky | ||
Line 377: | Line 441: | ||
!Dansup | !Dansup | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@dansup @dansup] | |[https://mastodon.social/@dansup @dansup] | ||
| | |10k | ||
|{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | |{{yes|Pixelfed & more}} | ||
|{{yes|developing & more}} | |{{yes|developing & more}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 451: | ||
|Developer of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | |Developer of [[What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Luisa Neubauer | ||
|[https:// | |[https://forfuture.social/@luisaneubauer @luisaneubauer] | ||
| | |10k | ||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Fridays For Future activist | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luisa_Neubauer en] | |||
|- | |||
!Parents 4 Future | |||
|[https://climatejustice.global/@parents4future @parents4future] | |||
|8k | |||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 396: | Line 473: | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
| | |Deutsch | ||
| | |Alliance of FridaysForFuture Germany | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Jasmina Kuhnke | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@jasminakuhnke @jasminakuhnke] | |||
|7k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|anti-racism}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|Comedian, author and anti-racism activist. | |||
|[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jasmina_Kuhnke de] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!islieb | !islieb | ||
|[https://mastodon.social/@islieb @islieb] | |[https://mastodon.social/@islieb @islieb] | ||
| | |7k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 410: | Line 501: | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|Creator of cute little comics about life. | |Creator of cute little comics about life. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Leah | !Leah | ||
|[https://chaos.social/@leah @leah] | |[https://chaos.social/@leah @leah] | ||
| | |7k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 422: | Line 514: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Photographer, artist and Fediverse instance admin. | |Photographer, artist and Fediverse instance admin. | ||
|- | |||
!Fedilab apps | |||
|[https://toot.fedilab.app/@apps @apps] | |||
|6k | |||
|{{yes|Fedilab & more}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|English | |||
|Official account of the Fediverse client Fedilab and other apps by the same developers | |||
|- | |||
!Peter Kalmus | |||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@ClimateHuman @ClimateHuman] | |||
|6k | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{yes|Climate justice}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|{{no}} | |||
|English | |||
|Climate scientist | |||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peter_Kalmus_(climate_scientist) en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!PaulaToThePeople | !PaulaToThePeople | ||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@PaulaToThePeople @PaulaToThePeople] | |[https://climatejustice.social/@PaulaToThePeople @PaulaToThePeople] | ||
| | |6k | ||
|{{yes|own services & more}} | |{{yes|own services & more}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 575: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Account about "humane" technology like the Fediverse. | |Account about "humane" technology like the Fediverse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!YunoHost | !YunoHost | ||
Line 485: | Line 590: | ||
!Ende Gelände | !Ende Gelände | ||
|[https://climatejustice.global/@ende_gelaende @ende_gelaende] | |[https://climatejustice.global/@ende_gelaende @ende_gelaende] | ||
| | |5k | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 494: | Line 599: | ||
|Deutsch | |Deutsch | ||
|Climate justice activism group in Germany | |Climate justice activism group in Germany | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ende_Gel%C3%A4nde en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!PeerTube | !PeerTube | ||
|[https://framapiaf.org/@peertube @peertube] | |[https://framapiaf.org/@peertube @peertube] | ||
| | |5k | ||
|{{yes|PeerTube}} | |{{yes|PeerTube}} | ||
|{{no}} | |{{no}} | ||
Line 506: | Line 612: | ||
|English, français | |English, français | ||
|Official account of [[What is PeerTube?|PeerTube]]. | |Official account of [[What is PeerTube?|PeerTube]]. | ||
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PeerTube en] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Eichkat3r | !Eichkat3r | ||
Line 545: | Line 652: | ||
!Conny Duck | !Conny Duck | ||
|[https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck @ConnyDuck] | |[https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck @ConnyDuck] | ||
| | |3k | ||
|{{yes|Tusky & more}} | |{{yes|Tusky & more}} | ||
|{{yes|developing}} | |{{yes|developing}} | ||
Line 605: | Line 712: | ||
!Derek Caelin | !Derek Caelin | ||
|[https://sunbeam.city/web/@derek @derek] | |[https://sunbeam.city/web/@derek @derek] | ||
|1. | |1.5k | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
Line 617: | Line 724: | ||
!ThatOneCalculator | !ThatOneCalculator | ||
|[https://stop.voring.me/@thatonecalculator @thatonecalculator] | |[https://stop.voring.me/@thatonecalculator @thatonecalculator] | ||
|1. | |1.2k | ||
|{{yes|Calckey & more}} | |{{yes|Calckey & more}} | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} |