14,303
edits
(Created page with "{{Todos/Back}} {{Todos/Content |Float=right}} Welcome to the '''Project Content'''.<br> On this page we collect tasks about the creation of new content.") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Welcome to the '''Project Content'''.<br> | Welcome to the '''Project Content'''.<br> | ||
On this page we collect tasks about the creation of new content. | On this page we collect tasks about the creation of new content. | ||
==Members of this project== | |||
If you want to help in this project you can just link yourself below and also add {{Ic|<nowiki>{{Content member}}</nowiki>}} on your user page.<br> | |||
Members so far are: | |||
* [[User:Paula]] | |||
* [[:Category:Content creators|category of all content creators]] | |||
==Tools== | |||
Here are some tools to help create the missing svgs for the tables below. | |||
Convert png to svg: | |||
* https://www.freeconvert.com/png-to-svg | |||
Change color(s) of scg: | |||
* https://colorkit.co/change-svg-color | |||
==Missing what is pages== | |||
Find a list of Fediverse projects that still need [[:Category:What are Fediverse projects?]] articles [[Table_of_all_Fediverse_projects_to_be_added|here]]. | |||
==Apps== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center" | |||
! rowspan="2" |Name | |||
! colspan="4" |Logo svg | |||
! rowspan="2" |Main color Hex code | |||
! colspan="2" |Links | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!Table Template | |||
!Article | |||
|- | |||
!{{Tusky}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Tusky logo.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Tusky.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background:black" |[[File:Tusky white.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Template:Tusky]] | |||
|[[Tusky]] | |||
|- | |||
!{{Fedilab}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Fedilab logo.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Fedilab.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background:black" |[[File:Fedilab white.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Template:Fedilab]] | |||
|[[Fedilab]] | |||
|- | |||
!{{Mastodon (App)}} | |||
|[[File:Mastodon full logo.svg|x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Mastodon logo.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:Mastodon.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background:black" |[[File:Mastodon white.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Template:Mastodon (App)]] | |||
|[[Mastodon (App)]] | |||
|- | |||
|Subway Tooter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Subway Tooter]] | |||
|- | |||
|Metatext | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Metatext]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tooter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Tooter]] | |||
|- | |||
|MilkTea | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[MilkTea]] | |||
|- | |||
|MissCat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[MissCat]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{AndStatus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Template:AndStatus]] | |||
|[[AndStatus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Friendica (App) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Friendica (App)]] | |||
|- | |||
|dandelior* | |||
|- | |||
|dandelion* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Dandelion*]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nomad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Nomad]] | |||
|- | |||
|Twidere | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Twidere]] | |||
|- | |||
|WriteFreely (App) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[WriteFreely (App)]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jerboa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Jerboa]] | |||
|- | |||
|lemmur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lemmur]] | |||
|- | |||
|Summit | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Thunder]] | |||
|- | |||
|PixelDroid | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[PixelDroid]] | |||
|- | |||
|TubeLab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TubeLab]] | |||
|- | |||
|Funkwhale (App) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Funkwhale (App)]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mobilizon (App) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Mobilizon (App)]] | |||
|- | |||
|Remmel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Remmel]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mlem | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Mlem]] | |||
<!-- | |||
!{{}} | |||
|[[File: full logo.svg|x20px]] | |||
|[[File: logo.svg|20x20px]] | |||
|[[File:.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| style="background:black" |[[File: white.svg|20x20px]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Template:]] | |||
|[[]] | |||
|- | |||
--> | |||
|} | |||
==Missing pages== | |||
* [[Racism in the Fediverse]] (description of the situation in the Fedi, comparison to other social media & how things could be improved - Ideally not written just by white people) | |||
* [[Free Software]] (what is free software, the 4 freedoms, what it means for the Fediverse + downsides) | |||
{{category |category=Projects}} |