The climate justice movement in the Fediverse: Difference between revisions
m (doesn't work unfortunately. I don't know how else to do it either.) Tag: Manual revert |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Heidelberg | |Heidelberg | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@BUNDheidelberg | |https://mastodon.social/@BUNDheidelberg | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="7"| | ||
====Ende Gelände==== | ====Ende Gelände==== | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@ende_gelaende | |https://climatejustice.global/@ende_gelaende | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@eg_hamburg | |https://climatejustice.global/@eg_hamburg | ||
|{{maybe|Bot}} | |{{maybe|Bot}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 173: | ||
|Nürnberg | |Nürnberg | ||
|https://mstdn.social/@XR_Nuernberg | |https://mstdn.social/@XR_Nuernberg | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 289: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="33"| | ||
====Fridays For Future==== | ====Fridays For Future==== | ||
Line 298: | Line 293: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="23"|Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|https://chaos.social/@fff | |https://chaos.social/@fff | ||
Line 318: | Line 313: | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Berlin | |||
|https://berlin.social/@FridaysForFuture | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bremen | |Bremen | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@bremenforfuture | |https://climatejustice.global/@bremenforfuture | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Darmstadt | |Darmstadt | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@FFFDarmstadt | |https://climatejustice.global/@FFFDarmstadt | ||
|{{ | |{{no|never}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@FFF_Frankfurt | |https://climatejustice.global/@FFF_Frankfurt | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Freiburg | |||
|https://freiburg.social/@FridayForFuture | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 357: | Line 362: | ||
|https://mastodon.online/@kuppenheim4future | |https://mastodon.online/@kuppenheim4future | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Köln | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@KoelleForFuture | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leipzig | |Leipzig | ||
|https://chaos.social/@FFFLeipzig | |https://chaos.social/@FFFLeipzig | ||
|{{no|never}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mühldorf / Altötting | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@fff_mue_aoe | |||
|{{new}} | |{{new}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 377: | Line 392: | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@fffrecklinghausen | |https://climatejustice.global/@fffrecklinghausen | ||
|{{no|Never}} | |{{no|Never}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rostock | |||
|https://mastodon.social/@fff_rostock | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 414: | Line 434: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@FFF | |https://climatejustice.social/@FFF | ||
|{{ | |{{no}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 424: | Line 444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|https:// | |https://forfuture.fm/channels/futureonair/ | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |Funkwhale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Wien | |rowspan="2"|Wien | ||
Line 472: | Line 492: | ||
|KoLaWi Lützerath | |KoLaWi Lützerath | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@KoLaWi_Luetzi | |https://climatejustice.social/@KoLaWi_Luetzi | ||
|{{ | |{{no|May '22}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lützerath Bleibt | |Lützerath Bleibt | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@LuetziBleibt | |https://climatejustice.social/@LuetziBleibt | ||
|{{ | |{{maybe|June '22}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 487: | Line 507: | ||
|Strohballenhaus Lützerath | |Strohballenhaus Lützerath | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@strobalue1 | |https://climatejustice.social/@strobalue1 | ||
|{{ | |{{maybe|June '22}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 500: | Line 520: | ||
|Hamburg | |Hamburg | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@P4F_Hamburg | |https://climatejustice.global/@P4F_Hamburg | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 514: | Line 534: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="8"| | ||
====Scientists 4 Future==== | ====Scientists 4 Future==== | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|Deutschland | ||
| | | | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@S4F | |https://climatejustice.global/@S4F | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@s4f_podcast | |||
|{{new}} | |{{new}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hannover | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@S4F_Hannover | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Köln, Bonn | |Köln, Bonn | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@s4f_koeln_bonn | |https://climatejustice.global/@s4f_koeln_bonn | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 534: | Line 565: | ||
|Stuttgart | |Stuttgart | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@S4FSTUTTGART | |https://climatejustice.social/@S4FSTUTTGART | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 546: | Line 577: | ||
|Wien | |Wien | ||
|https://graz.social/@S4F_Wien | |https://graz.social/@S4F_Wien | ||
|{{ | |{{no|May '22}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 563: | Line 594: | ||
(if not Mastodon) | (if not Mastodon) | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
|- | |||
|A22 Network | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@a22network | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Activism International | |Activism International | ||
Line 604: | Line 642: | ||
|https://todon.nl/@baumpirat_innen | |https://todon.nl/@baumpirat_innen | ||
|{{no|2020}} | |{{no|2020}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bikegrid Now | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@bikegridnow | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blockade Australia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@blockadeaustralia | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 617: | Line 669: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://forfuture.social/@developers | |https://forfuture.social/@developers | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 624: | Line 676: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://todon.nl/@enough14GNU | |https://todon.nl/@enough14GNU | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|erde brennt - uni besetzen! | |||
|Österreich | |||
|Wien | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@erdebrennt_uni | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|erde brennt - schule besetzen! | |||
|Österreich | |||
|Wien | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@ErdeBrenntAT | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 723: | Line 789: | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@koalakollektiv | |https://climatejustice.global/@koalakollektiv | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kommunale Klimaklage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@KommunaleKlimaklage | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 737: | Line 810: | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@lobaubleibt | |https://climatejustice.global/@lobaubleibt | ||
|{{no|2021}} | |{{no|2021}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Naturfreundejugend | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Leipzig | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@NFJLeipzig | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 750: | Line 830: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@oekomob | |https://mastodon.social/@oekomob | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 765: | Line 845: | ||
|https://mastodon.online/@Queers_For_Future_Berlin | |https://mastodon.online/@Queers_For_Future_Berlin | ||
|{{no|2021}} | |{{no|2021}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sand im Getriebe | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Berlin | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@SiGBerlin | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 771: | Line 858: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://social.rebellion.global/@ScientistRebellion | |https://social.rebellion.global/@ScientistRebellion | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 800: | Line 887: | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@StayGrounded_net | |https://mastodon.social/@StayGrounded_net | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stop Trinity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@stop_trinity | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 806: | Line 900: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@tff_germany | |https://climatejustice.global/@tff_germany | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 821: | Line 915: | ||
|https://climatejustice.global/@UnserAllerWald | |https://climatejustice.global/@UnserAllerWald | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wald statt Asphalt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.global/@wsa_buendnis | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 841: | Line 942: | ||
| | | | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@wwf_deutschland | |https://climatejustice.social/@wwf_deutschland | ||
|{{ | |{{no|May '22}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 870: | Line 971: | ||
(if not Mastodon) | (if not Mastodon) | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
|- | |||
!Alexandra Rausch | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@Alexandra_Rausch | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!David | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://det.social/@davevader | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Felix | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@felixpeter | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Georg Adelmann | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://social.tchncs.de/@geoadel | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Greta Thunberg | !Greta Thunberg | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"|FridaysForFuture | ||
|https:// | |https://mastodon.nu/@gretathunberg | ||
|{{ | |{{new}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 882: | Line 1,007: | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!Lea Dohm | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@leadohm | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Luisa Neubauer | |||
|colspan="2"|FridaysForFuture | |||
|https://forfuture.social/@luisaneubauer | |||
|{{new}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Mitzi Jonelle | !Mitzi Jonelle | ||
Line 893: | Line 1,029: | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@PaulaToThePeople | |https://climatejustice.social/@PaulaToThePeople | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!sabine | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://digitalcourage.social/@sabine | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Sabine Maur | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://mastodon.social/@SabineMaur | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Theresia Crone | |||
|colspan="2"|FridaysForFuture Deutschland | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@theresia | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Tutufant | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://ruhr.social/@Tutufant | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 899: | Line 1,059: | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@tuxom | |https://mastodon.social/@tuxom | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Volker Quaschnig | |||
|colspan="2"|Scientists4Future | |||
|https://mastodon.green/@VQuaschning | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!WasSollManNochSagen | |||
|colspan="2"|Psychologists4Future | |||
|https://mastodon.social/@wassollmannoch | |||
|{{new}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Category |category=In the Fediverse}} |
Revision as of 09:04, 28 November 2022
Large groups (with at least 2 active accounts in the Fediverse)
Smaller groups
Individuals
Please only add famous people (e.g. who have their own Wikipedia page) or people who consented to being added.
Name | Organizations | Fedi address | (Last) active? | Account type (if not Mastodon) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Rausch | Psychologists4Future | https://climatejustice.social/@Alexandra_Rausch | 🆕 | ||
David | Psychologists4Future | https://det.social/@davevader | 🆕 | ||
Felix | Psychologists4Future | https://climatejustice.social/@felixpeter | 🆕 | ||
Georg Adelmann | Psychologists4Future | https://social.tchncs.de/@geoadel | 🆕 | ||
Greta Thunberg | FridaysForFuture | https://mastodon.nu/@gretathunberg | 🆕 | ||
Katja Diehl | - | https://norden.social/@SheDrivesMobility | ✔️ | ||
Lea Dohm | Psychologists4Future | https://climatejustice.social/@leadohm | 🆕 | ||
Luisa Neubauer | FridaysForFuture | https://forfuture.social/@luisaneubauer | 🆕 | ||
Mitzi Jonelle | Youth Advocates for Climate Action Philippines (YACAP) Fridays For Future |
https://climatejustice.social/@mitzijonelle | 2021 | ||
PaulaToThePeople | FridaysForFuture Wien/Österreich | https://climatejustice.social/@PaulaToThePeople | ✔️ | ||
sabine | Psychologists4Future | https://digitalcourage.social/@sabine | 🆕 | ||
Sabine Maur | Psychologists4Future | https://mastodon.social/@SabineMaur | 🆕 | ||
Theresia Crone | FridaysForFuture Deutschland | https://climatejustice.social/@theresia | 🆕 | ||
Tutufant | Psychologists4Future | https://ruhr.social/@Tutufant | 🆕 | ||
Tuxom | - | https://mastodon.social/@tuxom | ✔️ | ||
Volker Quaschnig | Scientists4Future | https://mastodon.green/@VQuaschning | 🆕 | ||
WasSollManNochSagen | Psychologists4Future | https://mastodon.social/@wassollmannoch | 🆕 |