Local instances: Difference between revisions
Permanizer (talk | contribs) (Masto.Miami and Masto.Amsterdam added) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Polish | | rowspan="2" |Polish | ||
|https://fedi.lewactwo.pl | |[https://fedi.lewactwo.pl fedi.lewactwo.pl] | ||
|{{Ecko}} | |{{Ecko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|https://pl.fediverse.pl | |[https://pl.fediverse.pl pl.fediverse.pl] | ||
|{{Pleroma}} | |{{Pleroma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|{{Mastodon}} | |{{Mastodon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | ! rowspan="9" |USA | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |English | ||
|[https://kcmo.social kcmo.social] | |[https://kcmo.social kcmo.social] | ||
|{{Mastodon}} | |{{Mastodon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miami/The Keys/Everglades | |Miami/The Keys/Everglades | ||
|[https://masto.miami masto | |[https://masto.miami masto.miami] | ||
|{{Mastodon}} | |{{Mastodon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|{{Mastodon}} | |{{Mastodon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Francisco | |San Francisco Bay Area | ||
|[https://sfba.social sfba.social] | |[https://sfba.social sfba.social] | ||
|{{Mastodon}} | |{{Mastodon}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|Tulsa | |Tulsa | ||
|[https://social.tulsa.ok.us social.tulsa.ok.us] | |[https://social.tulsa.ok.us social.tulsa.ok.us] | ||
|{{Mastodon}} | |||
|- | |||
|New Orleans | |||
|[https://poboy.social poboy.social] | |||
|{{Mastodon}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mississippi River Delta/Gulf Coast | |||
|[https://indigenousgulf.online indigenousgulf.online] | |||
|Glitch-soc | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boston | |||
|[https://better.boston better.boston] | |||
|{{Mastodon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://mastodon.boston mastodon.boston] | |||
|{{Mastodon}} | |{{Mastodon}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:41, 3 January 2023
Here is a table of local instances, so instances for specific cities, regions or countries.
See also
External Links
- joinfediverse.com - small instances ready for new users
- fediverse.pary (Themed Servers)
- instances.social - instance picker
- fediverse.observer - filterable list of all servers
- DE: Deutschsprachige Mastodon Instanzen