14,303
edits
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Use in [[:Category:Apps]] articles. | |Use in [[:Category:Apps]] articles. | ||
|Same as above: On the very top of the article except articles with translate tags. | |Same as above: On the very top of the article except articles with translate tags. | ||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{Infobox App short}}</nowiki> | |||
|Same, if there are no media files for the app uploaded yet. | |||
|Same. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{Infobox instance}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{Infobox instance}}</nowiki> | ||
|Use on an instance's own page in the Instance: namespace and on the [[Instances]] page. | |Use on an instance's own page in the Instance: namespace and on the [[Instances]] page. | ||
|On the instance's page put it on top, on the [[Instances]] page put it at the place where the instance you want to add classifies. | |On the instance's page put it on top, on the [[Instances]] page put it at the place where the instance you want to add classifies. | ||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>{{Infobox instance/grey}}</nowiki> | |||
|Same, but if the instance doesn't meet the criteria for the [[Instances]] page. | |||
|Same. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>{{Infobox Platform}}</nowiki> | |<nowiki>{{Infobox Platform}}</nowiki> |