14,440
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Outdated |text=This article hasn't been updated in a long time and is very incomplete.}} | ||
This is supposed to be a list of all political parties, politicians and governing authorities that are active in the Fediverse. | |||
== Parties == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | !Party | ||
!Ideology | |||
!Country | |||
!Region or division | |||
!Fedi handle | |||
!(Last)<br>active? | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan="2"|CDU | ||
|rowspan="2"|Conservatism | |||
| rowspan="2"|Deutschland | |||
|Kappeln | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@cdukappeln @cdukappeln] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Neuwied-Niederbier-Segendorf | |||
|[https://masto.ai/@CDU_Niederbieber_Segendorf @CDU_Niederbieber_Segendorf] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|Die Partei | |||
|rowspan="2"|Leftist satire | |||
|Deutschland | |Deutschland | ||
|KV Reutlingen | |KV Reutlingen | ||
|https://die-partei.social/@DiePARTEI_RT | |[https://die-partei.social/@DiePARTEI_RT @DiePARTEI_RT] | ||
|{{ | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Österreich | |||
|Steiermark | |Steiermark | ||
| | |[https://graz.social/@diePARTEI_stmk @diePARTEI_stmk] | ||
|{{ | |{{no|2022}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Dissidenten | !Dissidenten | ||
| | |Leftism | ||
|Deutschland | |Deutschland | ||
|Dresden | |Dresden | ||
|https://dresden.network/@dissidentenDD | |[https://dresden.network/@dissidentenDD @dissidentenDD] | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
!FDP | |||
|Neoliberalism | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Alzey-Worms | |||
|[https://social.anoxinon.de/@fdp_alzeyworms @fdp_alzeyworms] | |||
|{{no|Jan '23}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|Freie Wähler | |||
|rowspan="2"|Right populism | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|[https://freiewaehler.social/@Bundesvereinigung @Bundesvereinigung] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | |Nordwürttemberg | ||
|[https://mastodon.online/@FW_NW @FW_NW] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="15"|Greens/Grüne | |||
|rowspan="15"|Ecologism | |||
| rowspan="14" |Deutschland | |||
|Netzbegrünung | |Netzbegrünung | ||
| | |[https://gruene.social/@netzbegruenung @netzbegruenung] | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|{{}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netzwerk Sozialliberal | |Netzwerk Sozialliberal | ||
| | |[https://gruene.social/@netzwerk_sozialliberal @netzwerk_sozialliberal] | ||
|{{no|2020}} | |||
|{{}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grüne Jugend Netzpolitik | |Grüne Jugend Netzpolitik | ||
| | |[https://gruene.social/@gjnetzpolitik @gjnetzpolitik] | ||
|{{no|2022}} | |||
|{{}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grüne Jugend Brandenburg | ||
|[https://gruene.social/@gj_bb @gj_bb] | |||
|https://gruene.social/@gj_bb | |{{no|Jan '23}} | ||
|{{}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harsfeld | |Harsfeld | ||
|https://gruene.social/ | |[https://gruene.social/@harsefeld @harsefeld] | ||
|{{}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Havelland | |Havelland | ||
|https://gruene.social/@B90_Gruene_Havelland | |[https://gruene.social/@B90_Gruene_Havelland @B90_Gruene_Havelland] | ||
|{{}} | |{{no|2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|München-Hadern | |München-Hadern | ||
|https://gruene.social/@gruenemuenchenhadern | |[https://gruene.social/@gruenemuenchenhadern @gruenemuenchenhadern] | ||
|{{}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grüne Jugend | |Grüne Jugend Karlsruhe | ||
|[https://gruene.social/@gj_ka @gj_ka] | |||
|https://social | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KV Hochtannus | |KV Hochtannus | ||
|https://gruene.social/@hochtaunus | |[https://gruene.social/@hochtaunus @hochtaunus] | ||
|{{}} | |{{no|Jan '23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marxvorstadt | |Marxvorstadt | ||
|https://gruene.social/@maxvorstadt | |[https://gruene.social/@maxvorstadt @maxvorstadt] | ||
|{{}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Michendorf | |Michendorf | ||
|https://gruene.social/@gruene_michendorf | |[https://gruene.social/@gruene_michendorf @gruene_michendorf] | ||
|{{}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stadthagen | |Stadthagen | ||
|https://gruene.social/@Stadthagen | |[https://gruene.social/@Stadthagen @Stadthagen] | ||
|{{}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Treptow-Köpenick | |Treptow-Köpenick | ||
|https://gruene.social/@gruene_tk | |[https://gruene.social/@gruene_tk @gruene_tk] | ||
|{{}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Urbach | |Urbach | ||
|https://gruene.social/@urbach | |[https://gruene.social/@urbach @urbach] | ||
|{{}} | |{{no|Oct '23}} | ||
|- | |||
|Österreich | |||
|Simmering | |||
|[https://wien.rocks/@GrueneSimmering @GrueneSimmering] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="9"|Klimaliste | |||
|rowspan="9"|Climate justice | |||
|rowspan="9"|Deutschland | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@Klimaliste_Deutschland @Klimaliste_Deutschland] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Baden-Württemberg | |||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@KlimalisteBW @KlimalisteBW] | |||
|{{no|Nov '23}} | |||
|- | |||
|Darmstadt-Dieburg | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@Klimaliste_DaDi @Klimaliste_DaDi] | |||
|{{no|Nov '23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hessen | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@klimalistehessen @klimalistehessen] | |||
| | |||
|https:// | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Köln | ||
|https:// | |https://social.tchncs.de/@klima_freunde | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leverkusen | |Leverkusen | ||
|https://climatejustice.social/@klimalisteLEV | |https://climatejustice.social/@klimalisteLEV | ||
|{{no|Nov '23}} | |||
|- | |||
|Mitteldeutschland <small>(Thüringen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Sachsen)</small> | |||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@KlimalisteST @KlimalisteST] | |||
|{{no|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rems-Murr-Kreis | |||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@klimaliste_rmk @klimaliste_rmk] | |||
|{{no|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rhein-Neckar | |||
|[https://mas.to/@klimalisteRhNe @klimalisteRhNe] | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan="12"|Pirates/Piraten | |||
|rowspan="12"|Leftism | |||
|Belgium | |||
|Delft | |||
|[https://mastodon.pirateparty.be/@ppdelft @ppdelft] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|Deutschland | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://piratenpartei.social/profile/piratenpartei @piratenpartei] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baden-Württemberg | ||
|https:// | |[https://mastodon.cloud/@PiratenBW @PiratenBW] | ||
|{{no|Bot, 2020}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bonn | |||
|[https://bonn.social/@piratenbonn @piratenbonn] | |||
|{{Bot}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dresden | |||
|[https://pirati.ca/profile/piratendresden @piratendresden] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Nordrhein-Westphalen | |||
|[https://nrw.social/@piraten @piraten] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ortenaukreis | |||
|[https://social.tchncs.de/@PiratenOG @PiratenOG] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rhein-Erft | |||
|[https://social.yl.ms/profile/pp-rek @pp-rek] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Saarland | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@piraten_saarland @piraten_saarland] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Nederland | |||
| | |||
|[https://social.globalpirates.net/@Piratenpartij Piratenpartij] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Österreich | |||
| | |||
|[https://social.globalpirates.net/@piratenparteiat @piratenparteiat] | |||
|{{no|Never}} | |{{no|Never}} | ||
|- | |||
|Graz | |||
|[https://graz.social/@PiratenGraz @PiratenGraz] | |||
|{{no|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="7"|SPD | |||
|rowspan="7"|Social democracy | |||
| rowspan="6" |Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@SPDde @SPDde] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bayern | |||
| | |[https://sozen.network/@spdfraktion_bayern @spdfraktion_bayern] | ||
| | |{{no|Bot 2020}} | ||
|- | |||
|Dudweiler | |||
|[https://sozen.network/@SPD_Dudweiler @SPD_Dudweiler] | |||
|{{no|2022}} | |||
|- | |||
|Hessen | |||
|[https://hessen.social/@spd @spd] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sachsen | |||
|[https://spd.social/@AfASachsen @AfASachsen] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sachsen-Anhalt | |||
|[https://mastodon.social/@spd_lsa @spd_lsa] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Italia | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://spd.social/@spditalien @spditalien] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Volt | ||
|https:// | |Leftism | ||
|{{}} | |Nederland | ||
|Enschede | |||
|[https://tukkers.online/@voltenschede @voltenschede] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|} | |||
== Politicians == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Party | |||
!colspan="2"|Region | |||
!Position | |||
!Fedi address | |||
!(Last) active? | |||
|- | |||
!Gaittet, Daniel | |||
|Grüne | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://gruene.social/@dgaittet @dgaittet] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Grevel, Alexander | ||
| | |Klimaliste | ||
| | |Deutschland | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@AlexanderGrevel @AlexanderGrevel] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Henkel, Stephanie | |||
|Piraten | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Dresden | |Dresden | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://dresden.network/@ueckueck @ueckueck] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Herpertz, Anne | ||
| | |Piraten | ||
| | |Deutschland | ||
|Dresden | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://dresden.network/@stillnotlovin @stillnotlovin] | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Rackete, Carola | ||
| | |Die Linke | ||
| | |Deutschland | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://climatejustice.social/@carorackete @carorackete] | |||
|{{no|Sep '23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Saris, Christian | ||
| | |Grüne | ||
| | |Deutschland | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|https://gruene.social/@gesus | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !Schäffer, Marie | ||
| | |Grüne | ||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|https://gruene.social/@marie_schaeffer | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !rowspan="2"|Schießle, Björn | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Grüne | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Deutschland | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|https://gruene.social/@bjoern | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@bjoern | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | !rowspan="2"|Steinbach, Marian | ||
|rowspan="2"|Grüne | |||
|rowspan="2"|Deutschland | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|https://gruene.social/@marian | |||
|{{no|Oct '23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|https://mastodon.social/@sendung | |||
|{{no|Oct '23}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Tretkowski, Norbert | ||
|Grüne | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|https://gruene.social/@norbert | |||
|https:// | |||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
!Weidinger, Lukas | |||
|Grüne | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|https://gruene.social/@lukasweidinger | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Governing authorities == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Country | ||
! | !Region | ||
!Fedi address | !Fedi address | ||
!(Last) active? | !(Last) active? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !BfDI | ||
| | |Deutschland | ||
| | |||
|https://social.bund.de/users/bfdi | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!BlnBDI | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Berlin | |||
|https://social.bund.de/@BlnBDI | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!BMBF_bund | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|https://social.bund.de/users/bmbf_bund | |||
|{{no|Oct '23}} | |||
|- | |||
!BSI | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|https://social.bund.de/@bsi | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!Datenschutzkonferenz | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|https://social.bund.de/@dsk | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!FITKO | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|https://social.bund.de/@FITKOfoederal | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!ITZ Bund | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | |||
|https://social.bund.de/@itzbund | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!Landtag RTL | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Rheinland Pfalz | |||
|https://social.bund.de/@ltrlp | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!LfDI BaWü | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Baden Würtemberg | |||
|https://bawü.social/@lfdi | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
!Stadt Freiburg | |||
|Deutschland | |Deutschland | ||
| | |Freiburg | ||
|https:// | |https://bawü.social/@freiburg | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
!Stadtverwaltung Laupheim | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Laupheim | |||
|https://bawü.social/@StadtLaupheim | |||
|{{no|May '23}} | |||
|- | |||
!Stiftung Datenschutz | |||
|Deutschland | |||
| | | | ||
|https://social.bund.de/@DS_Stiftung | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Umweltministerium BW | |||
|Deutschland | |||
|Baden Würtemberg | |||
|https://bawü.social/@Umweltministerium | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Category |category=In the Fediverse}} |