The Fediverse in the Fediverse: Difference between revisions
HakabaHitoyo (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Division | !Division | ||
!Fedi address | !Fedi address | ||
!Language<br>(if not English) | |||
!Account type <br> (if not Mastodon) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Fediverse projects and their creators | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is BookWyrm? | BookWyrm]] | ![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Bonfire?|Bonfire]] <br> (under development) | ||
| | |||
|https://indieweb.social/@bonfire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="3"|[[Special:MyLanguage/What is BookWyrm?|BookWyrm]] | |||
| | | | ||
|https://tech.lgbt/@bookwyrm | |https://tech.lgbt/@bookwyrm | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Main developer | |||
|https://friend.camp/@tripofmice | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is Ecko? | Ecko]] | |https://bookwyrm.social/user/mouse | ||
| | |||
|BookWyrm | |||
|- | |||
![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Castopod?|Castopod]] | |||
| | |||
|https://podlibre.social/@Castopod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Ecko?|Ecko]] | |||
|Main developer | |Main developer | ||
|https://c4.social/@weex | |https://c4.social/@weex | ||
| | |||
|Ecko | |||
|- | |||
![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Flockingbird?|Flockingbird]]<br>(under development) | |||
| | |||
|https://fosstodon.org/@flockingbird | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is Funkwhale? | Funkwhale]] | ![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Funkwhale?|Funkwhale]] | ||
| | | | ||
|https://fosstodon.org/@funkwhale | |https://fosstodon.org/@funkwhale | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Gancio?|Gancio]] | |||
| | |||
|https://mastodon.cisti.org/@gancio | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is Lemmy? | Lemmy]] | ![[What is Goldfish?|Goldfish]]<br> | ||
(under development) | |||
| | |||
|https://mstdn.social/@Goldfish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
![[Special:MyLanguage/What is GoToSocial|GoToSocial]] | |||
| | |||
|https://gts.superseriousbusiness.org/@gotosocial | |||
| | |||
|GoToSocial | |||
|- | |||
![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Lemmy? | Lemmy]] | |||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@LemmyDev | |https://mastodon.social/@LemmyDev | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|[[What is Mastodon? | Mastodon]] | !rowspan="2"|[[Special:MyLanguage/What is Mastodon?|Mastodon]] | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@Mastodon | |https://mastodon.social/@Mastodon | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Main developer | |Main developer | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@Gargron | |https://mastodon.social/@Gargron | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is Misskey? | Misskey]] | ![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Misskey?|Misskey]] | ||
|Main developer | |Main developer | ||
|https://misskey.io/@syuilo | |https://misskey.io/@syuilo | ||
|Japanese | |||
|Misskey | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is Mobilizon? | Mobilizon]] | ![[Special:MyLanguage/What is Mobilizon?|Mobilizon]] | ||
| | | | ||
|https://framapiaf.org/@mobilizon | |https://framapiaf.org/@mobilizon | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is PeerTube? | PeerTube]] | ![[Special:MyLanguage/What is PeerTube?|PeerTube]] | ||
| | | | ||
|https://framapiaf.org/@peertube | |https://framapiaf.org/@peertube | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="5"|[[What is Pixelfed? | Pixelfed]] | !rowspan="5"|[[Special:MyLanguage/What is Pixelfed?|Pixelfed]] | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@pixelfed | |https://mastodon.social/@pixelfed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|https://pixelfed.social/pixelfed | |https://pixelfed.social/pixelfed | ||
| | |||
|Pixelfed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|https://write.as/pixelfed/ | |https://write.as/pixelfed/ | ||
| | |||
|WriteFreely | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Main developer | |rowspan="2"|Main developer | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@dansup | |https://mastodon.social/@dansup | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|https://pixelfed.social/dansup | |https://pixelfed.social/dansup | ||
| | |||
|Pixelfed | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[What is WriteFreely? | WriteFreely]] | ![[Special:MyLanguage/What is WriteFreely?|WriteFreely]] | ||
| | | | ||
|https://blog.writefreely.org/ | |https://blog.writefreely.org/ | ||
| | |||
|WriteFreely | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Fediverse mobile apps and their creators | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Fedilab, TubeLab | !Fedilab, TubeLab | ||
| | | | ||
|https://toot.fedilab.app/@apps | |https://toot.fedilab.app/@apps | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="3"|Tusky | !rowspan="3"|Tusky | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.social/@Tusky | |https://mastodon.social/@Tusky | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Main developer | |rowspan="2"|Main developer | ||
|https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck | |https://chaos.social/@ConnyDuck | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|https://pixelfed.social/connyduck | |https://pixelfed.social/connyduck | ||
| | |||
|Pixelfed | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="5"|Websites | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Fediverse Observer | ||
| | |||
|https://fediverse.one/profile/fediverseobserver | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|https:// | |- | ||
!Fediverse Party | |||
| | |||
|https://friendica.feneas.org/profile/fediverseparty | |||
| | |||
|Friendica | |||
|- | |||
!JoinFediverse.wiki | |||
| | |||
|https://climatejustice.social/@JoinFediverseWiki | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|Informative Fedi accounts | |||
|- | |- | ||
!FediFollows | !FediFollows | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mastodon.online/@FediFollows | |https://mastodon.online/@FediFollows | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!FediTips | !FediTips | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mstdn.social/@feditips | |https://mstdn.social/@feditips | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Fediverse Stats | |||
| | |||
|https://mastodont.cat/@fediverse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!FediVideos | !FediVideos | ||
| | | | ||
|https://mas.to/@FediVideos | |https://mas.to/@FediVideos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Masto-O-Help | |||
| | |||
|https://mastodon.social/@MastOHelp | |||
|Deutsch | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Category |category=In the Fediverse}} |